Under 18 Representative Program Information 

 


 

Nominations Open

Wednesday 17 February, 2021 Tap this link to nominate.

Nominations Close

Friday 9 April, 2021 EXTENDED UNTIL 7.00PM, Wednesday 14 April

Age Eligibility

01.01.03 - 31.12.05

Trials

Sunday 18 April, 2021: 10.00am - 12.00pm @ SHC2
Monday 26 April, 2021: 10.00am - 12.00pm @ SHC2
 

Teams are expected to be announced on Monday 3 May, 2021.
Clubs will be advised and the players will be listed on this page.

Training
 
Sunday 16 May, 2021: 10.00 - 11.30am @ SHC2
Sunday 30 May, 2021: 4.30 - 6.00pm @ TBA
Sunday 6 June, 2021: 10.00 - 11.30am @ SHC2
Sunday 13 June, 2021: 10.00 - 11.30am @ SHC2
Sunday 20 June, 2021: 10.00 - 12.00pm @ SHC2
 

State Championships - Rockhampton
(2 teams)

Sunday 27 - Tuesday 29 June, 2021
Teams will travel Saturday 26 June, 2021
During a Championship you can often follow the results on QldHockey.info .
All players nominating for selection trials must be available to participate at State Championships and attend the scheduled Brisbane training sessions.
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $45 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc. Players are to be financial with their Club to be eligible to nominate.
  • State Championships Cost: $800 per player (Board approved) - 50% to be paid by Training 1 (9 May, 2021) with final payment due by Training 4 (6 June, 2021).
  • Cost includes: team accommodation, flights to/from Rockhampton, bus during the tournament, breakfasts, dinners, training, playing shirts, team photo.  Lunches/snacks are extra (approximately $10-15 per day) and will be organised by team managers.
  • Uniform Orders - see the side panel (or below).

(On small screen devices the following tables may be best viewed by rotating your device 90 degrees.)

Brisbane Under 18 Teams for State Championships

Rockhampton: 27 - 29 June, 2021

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 27 April, 2021.

Brisbane 1   Brisbane 2
  Jacob Anderson PRStA     Jude Armstrong Bulimba
  Anton Boujaoude Commercial     Zac Ashton-Norton Valley
  Geoffrey Crofton Valley     Oliver Bryans Easts
  George Evans Valley     Ethan Cabot Commercial
  Robert Hawgood Bulimba     Anthony Corroy Redcliffe
  Nicholas Heath Easts     Noah Craig Easts
  Ryan Hughes Easts     Kobe Dent Commercial
  Cooper Punch PRStA     Will Ferguson Easts
  Corey Punch PRStA     Bryce Jackson Easts
  Damian Rapisardi Bulimba     Nicholas Keir Norths
  Darcy Riley Bulimba     Sam Keir Norths
  Connor Ring Valley     Noah Mahoney Commercial
  Jarrod Robertson Commercial     Seamus Penny Valley
  Lachlan Robertson KWS     Jerome Saleh Easts
  Alex Shaw PRStA     Seth Street-Thompson PRStA
  Fraser White Commercial     Kyle Wannenburgh Pine Hills
          Bradley Young Easts
             
Manager: Geoff Hawgood     Manager: Renee Schafer  
Coach: Bruce Robertson     Coach: