Under 15 Representative Program Information

Nominations Open

Friday 8 March, 2019. Tap this link to nominate.

Nominations Close

Friday 12 July, 2019.

Age Eligibility

01.01.04 - 31.12.05 (HQ minimum age eligibility)

Trials

Sunday 21 July, 2019: 8.30 - 10.30am @ SHC1
Sunday 28 July, 2019: 8.30 - 10.30am @ SHC1
 

Teams are expected to be announced on Wednesday 31 July, 2019.
Clubs will be advised and the players will be listed on this page above.

U15 Coulter Shield: Ipswich

Sunday 11 August, 2019

Training
Sunday 4 August, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1 (this first training is BEFORE Coulter Shield)
 
Sunday 18 August, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1
Sunday 25 August, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1
Sunday 8 September, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1
Sunday 15 September, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1
 

State Championships - Warwick
(2 teams)

Sunday 22 - Wednesday 25 September, 2019
Teams will travel Saturday 21 September, 2019
During a Championship you can often follow the results on QldHockey.info.
All players nominating for selection trials must be available to participate at both Coulter Shield and State Championships and attend the scheduled Brisbane training sessions.
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $45 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc.
  • State Championships Cost: $860 per player (Board approved) - to be paid by Friday 6 September, 2019.
  • Cost includes: team accommodation, bus to/from Warwick and during the tournament, breakfasts, dinners, training, playing shirts, team photo.  Lunches/snacks are extra (approximately $10-15 per day) and will be organised by team managers.
  • Uniform Orders - see the side panel (or below).

Brisbane Under 15 teams for state championships

Warwick: 22 - 25 September, 2019
 

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 22 August, 2019.

Brisbane 1   Brisbane 2
  Jacob Anderson Jnr (PRStA)     Jude Armstrong (Bulimba)
  Daimon Bell (Valley)     Oliver Bryans (KWS)
  Anton Boujaoude (Commercial)     Tyler Christensen (Easts)
  Ethan Cabot (Commercial)     Noah Craig (Easts)
  Anthony Corroy (Redcliffe)     Matthew Crough (KWS)
  Geoffrey Crofton (Valley)     Michael Desses (Bulimba)
  George Evans (Valley)     Jacob Donald (Valley)
  Bailey Fletcher (Commercial)     Aidan Holland (UQ)
  Robert Hawgood (Bulimba)     Ruzow Jansen Van Rensburg (UQ)
  Koby Laine (Easts)     Nicholas Keir (Norths)
  Seamus Penny (Valley)     Noah Mahoney (Commercial)
  Cooper Punch (PRStA)     Rory O'Brien (Norths)
  Jarrod Robertson (Commercial)     Ben Robertson (PRStA)
  Lachlan Robertson (KWS)     Seth Street-Thompson (Norths)
  Alex Shaw (KWS)     Kyle Wannenburgh (Pine Hills)
  Oliver Turner (PRStA)     Bradley Young (Easts)
         
Manager: Geoff Hawgood   Manager: Anthony Kenny
Coach: Bruce Robertson   Coach: Greg Rendell
         

 

Selected Under 15 Teams for Coulter Shield

Ipswich: Sunday 11 August, 2019

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 29 July, 2019.

Brisbane 1   Brisbane 2
  Jacob Anderson Jnr (PRStA)     Jude Armstrong (Bulimba)
  Daimon Bell (Valley)     Oliver Bryans (KWS)
  Anton Boujaoude (Commercial)     Tyler Christensen (Easts)
  Ethan Cabot (Commercial)     Noah Craig (Easts)
  Anthony Corroy (Redcliffe)     Matthew Crough (KWS)
  Geoffrey Crofton (Valley)     Michael Desses (Bulimba)
  George Evans (Valley)     Jacob Donald (Valley)
  Bailey Fletcher (Commercial)     Isaac Hall (KWS)
  Robert Hawgood (Bulimba)     Aidan Holland (UQ)
  Koby Laine (Easts)     Ruzow Jansen Van Rensburg (UQ)
  Seamus Penny (Valley)     Nicholas Keir (Norths)
  Cooper Punch (PRStA)     Cooper Lamb (Commercial)
  Jarrod Robertson (Commercial)     Rory O'Brien (Norths)
  Lachlan Robertson (KWS)     Ben Robertson (PRStA)
  Alex Shaw (KWS)     Seth Street-Thompson (Norths)
  Oliver Turner (PRStA)     Bradley Young (Easts)
         
Manager: Geoff Hawgood   Manager: Anthony Kenny
Coach: Bruce Robertson   Coach: Greg Rendell