Brisbane Under 13 Teams for State Championships

Townsville: 4 - 7 July, 2021

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 26 May, 2021.

Brisbane 1   Brisbane 2   Brisbane 3
  Mitchell Aitchison (Commercial)     Micah Armstrong (Bulimba)     Joshua Chaffey (Valley)
 
Aidan Bowers (Valley)
    Lachlan Bradley (Commercial)     Henry Clubb (Norths)
 
Zander Carlson (Bulimba)
    Ethan Harris (Valley)     Hugh Crawford (Norths)
  Alexander Dunkley (Commercial)     Christopher Heath (Easts)     Alex Dallow (Norths)
  Liam Gannon (Bulimba)     Lawson James (Commercial)     Henry Hilliard (Easts)
  Cody Hale (Easts)     Lachlan Johnson (Valley)     Liam Holmes (Bulimba)
  Stanley Hambling (Redcliffe)     Ollie Jones-Drummond (Bulimba)     Xavier Hopkins (UQ)
  Rhys Harris (Valley)     Joshua Kerr (Valley)     Riley Hosking (Valley)
  Patrick Holmes (Bulimba)     Jonathan Kirk (PRStA)     Charlie Lang (Norths)
  Henry Moore (Valley)     Mitchell Little-Kidner (PRStA)     Harrison Lunn (Norths)
  Thomas Quine (Norths)     Cameron Lossberg (UQ)     Jack MacPherson (PRStA)
  Thomas Robertson (Norths)     Sam Mackley (Commercial)     Patrick Nowlan (UQ)
  Cameron Strickland (Valley)     Peyton Saxil (Commercial)     Lincoln Stockwell (UQ)
  Ethan Ward (Commercial)     Logan Thomas (PRStA)     Daniel Thirgood (Norths)
              Thomas Zuideveld (Bulimba)
               
  Mngr: Craig Cabot     Mngr: Charles Strickland     Mngr: Peter MacPherson
Coach:  Jason Hale   Coach: Wade Harris   Coach: Steve Bowers

(On small screen devices the above tables may be best viewed by rotating the device 90 degrees.)


Under 13 Representative Program Information

Nominations Open Wednesday 17 February, 2021 Tap this link to nominate.
Nominations Close Friday 16 April, 2021

Age Eligibility

01.01.08 - 31.12.10

Trials
Monday 26 April, 2021: 8.00 - 10.00am, SHC2
Sunday 9 May, 2021 8.00 - 10.00am, SHC2
 
Teams are expected to be announced on Wednesday 12 May, 2021.
Clubs will be advised and the players will be listed on this page.
U13 Coulter Shield: Toowoomba Sunday 23 May, 2021
Results are expected to be published on the day here .
Training
Sunday 16 May, 2021: 8.00 - 10.00am @ SHC2 (this first training is BEFORE Coulter Shield)
 
Sunday 30 May, 2021: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC2
Sunday 6 June, 2021: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC2
Sunday 13 June, 2021: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC2
Sunday 20 June, 2021: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC2
Sunday 27 June, 2021: 8.00 - 10.00am @ SHC2
State Championships - Townsville
(3 teams)
Sunday 4 - Wednesday 7 July, 2021
Teams will travel Saturday 3, 2021 and return late on Wednesday 7 July, 2021
During a Championship look here and/or here for info and results.
All players nominating for selection trials must be available to participate at both Coulter Shield and State Championships and attend the scheduled Brisbane training sessions.
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $45 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc. Players are to be financial with their Club to be eligible to nominate.
  • State Championships Cost: $800 per player (Board approved) - 50% to be paid by 11 June, 2021 with final payment due by 25 June, 2021.
  • Cost includes: team accommodation, flights to/from Townsville, team bus in Townsville during the tournament, breakfasts, packed lunch, dinners, training, playing shirts, team photo.  Snacks are extra (approximately $10-15 per day) and will be organised by team managers.
  • Uniform Orders - Uniforms must be ordered online (see link on this page on the side panel).

Selected Under 13 Teams for Coulter Shield

Toowoomba: Sunday 23 May, 2021

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 12 May, 2021. These teams are for the Coulter Shield only with final teams for the State Championships to be released after the Coulter Shiled.

Brisbane 1   Brisbane 2   Brisbane 3
  Mitchell Aitchison (Commercial)     Micah Armstrong (Bulimba)     Henry Clubb (Norths)
  Aidan Bowers (Valley)     Lachlan Bradley (Commercial)     Hugh Crawford (Norths)
  Zander Carlson (Bulimba)     Ethan Harris (Valley)     Alex Dallow (Norths)
  Alexander Dunkley (Commercial)     Christopher Heath (Easts)     Henry Hilliard (Easts)
  Liam Gannon (Bulimba)     Lawson James (Commercial)     Liam Holmes (Bulimba)
  Cody Hale (Easts)     Lachlan Johnson (Valley)     Xavier Hopkins (UQ)
  Stanley Hambling (Redcliffe)     Ollie Jones-Drummond (Bulimba)     Riley Hosking (Valley)
  Rhys Harris (Valley)     Joshua Kerr (Valley)     Ivo Kotze (Norths)
  Patrick Holmes (Bulimba)     Jonathan Kirk (PRStA)     Charlie Lang (Norths)
  Angus Kearney (Norths)     Mitchell Little-Kidner (PRStA)     Harrison Lunn (Norths)
  Henry Moore (Valley)     Cameron Lossberg (UQ)     Jack MacPherson (PRStA)
  Thomas Quine (Norths)     Sam Mackley (Commercial)     Patrick Nowlan (UQ)
  Thomas Robertson (Norths)     Peyton Saxil (Commercial)     Lincoln Stockwell (UQ)
  Cameron Strickland (Valley)     Logan Thomas (PRStA)     Daniel Thirgood (Norths)
  Ethan Ward (Commercial)           Thomas Zuideveld (Bulimba)
               
Mngr: Craig Cabot   Mngr: Charles Strickland   Mngr: Peter MacPherson
Coach: Jason Hale   Coach: Wade Harris   Coach: Steve Bowers

(On small screen devices the above tables may be best viewed by rotating the device 90 degrees.)