Under 13 Representative Program Information

Gladstone: 3 - 6 July, 2022

Nominations Open Wednesday 2 February, 2022 Tap this link to nominate.
Nominations Close Friday 15 April, 2022

Age Eligibility

01.01.09 - 31.12.11

Trials
Sunday 24 April, 2022: 8.00 - 10.00am, SHC2
Sunday 8 May, 2022: 8.00 - 10.00am, SHC2
 
Teams for Coulter Shield are expected to be announced by Wednesday 11 May, 2022.
Players will be listed on this page.
U13 Coulter Shield: Warwick Sunday 22 May, 2022
Results are expected to be published on the day here .
Training
(This FIRST training is BEFORE Coulter Shield)
Sunday 15 May, 2022: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1 (Teams 1 and 2)
Sunday 15 May, 2022: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC Grass Fields (near pool) - Team 3 9.30 - 11.00am BP1 (Team 3)
 
Sunday 29 May, 2022: 12.00 - 1.30pm @ SHC1 & SHC2 (1/2 turf) - all 3 teams
Sunday 5 June, 2022: 7.15 - 8.45am @ SHC1 & SHC2 (1/2 turf) - all 3 teams
Sunday 12 June, 2022: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1 & SHC2 (1/2 turf) - all 3 teams
Sunday 19 June, 2022: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1 & SHC2 (1/2 turf) - all 3 teams
Sunday 26 June, 2022: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC1 - Teams 1 and 2
Sunday 26 June, 2022: 8.30 - 10.00am @ SHC Grass Fields (near pool) - Team 3
 
State Championships - Gladstone
(3 teams)
Sunday 3 - Wednesday 6 July, 2022
Teams will travel Saturday 2, 2022 and return late on Wednesday 6 July, 2022
During a Championship look here and/or here for info and results.
All players nominating for selection trials must be available to participate at both Coulter Shield and State Championships and attend the scheduled Brisbane training sessions.
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $45 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc. Players are to be financial with their Club to be eligible to nominate.
  • State Championships Cost: $800 per player (Board approved) - 50% to be paid by 29 May, 2022 with final payment due by 26 June, 2022.
  • Cost includes: team accommodation, coach to/from Gladstone, team bus in Gladstone during the tournament, breakfasts, dinners, training, playing shirts, team photo.  Lunch/snacks are extra (approximately $10-15 per day) and will be organised by team managers.
  • Uniform Orders - Uniforms must be ordered online (see link on this page on the side panel).

Brisbane Under 13 Teams for State Championships

Gladstone: 3 - 6 July, 2022

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 25 May, 2022.

Brisbane 1 - 14 players   Brisbane 2 - 14 players   Brisbane 3 - 15 players (2 GKs)
  Mitchell Aitchison (Commercial)     Matthew Alvarez (Norths)     Joshua Chaffey (Valley)
  Aidan Bowers (Valley)     Sebastian Curnow (Bulimba)     Ben Chiu Chong (Commercial)
  Zander Carlson (Bulimba)     Alex Dallow (Norths)     Max Clark (UQ)
  Julian Dwyer (Easts)     Taj Dwyer (Easts)     Hugh Crawford (Norths)
  Kaelen Harvey (Norths)     Ethan Harris (Valley)     Rourke Cutts (Valley
  Liam Holmes (Bulimba)     Esto Jansen van Rensburg (UQ)     Wiebe de Jong (UQ)
  Riley Hosking (Valley)     Luke Keir (Norths)     Harrison Falk (Pine Hills)
  Lachlan Johnson (Valley)     Cameron Lossberg (UQ)     Ashton Gannon (Bulimba)
  Ollie Jones-Drummond (Bulimba)     James Neubecker (Easts)     Lucas Ginn (Easts)
  Joshua Kerr (Valley)     Charlie Savage (Easts)     Alexander Gurrieri-Hyland (Bulimba)
  Mitchell Little-Kidner (Saints)     Peyton Saxil (Commercial)     Nathan Kemp (Saints)
  Jack MacPherson (Saints)     Thomas van Gerwen (Commercial)     Lewis Kross (Redcliffe)
  Daniel Thirgood (Norths)     Brodie Weatherley (Commercial)     Diesel Robinson (Saints)
  Logan Thomas (Saints)     Oliver Woolveridge (Valley)     Harrison Rogusz (Saints)
              Alistair Schweitzer (Norths)
               
  Mngr: Peter MacPherson     Mngr: Mariza  Jansen van Rensberg     Mngr: Lieuwke de Jong
Coach:  Renae Holmes   Coach: Wade Harris   Coach: Steve Bowers

(On small screen devices the above tables may be best viewed by rotating the device 90 degrees.)


Selected Under 13 Teams for Coulter Shield

Warwick: Sunday 22 May, 2022

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 10 May, 2022. These teams are for the Coulter Shield only with final teams for the State Championships to be released after the Coulter Shiled.

Brisbane 1 - 14 players   Brisbane 2 - 14 players   Brisbane 3 - 15 players (2 GKs)
  Mitchell Aitchison (Commercial)     Matthew Alvarez (Norths)     Joshua Chaffey (Valley)
  Aidan Bowers (Valley)     Sebastian Curnow (Bulimba)     Ben Chiu Chong (Commercial)
  Zander Carlson (Bulimba)     Alex Dallow (Norths)     Max Clark (UQ)
  Julian Dwyer (Easts)     Taj Dwyer (Easts)     Hugh Crawford (Norths)
  Ethan Harris (Valley)     Riley Hosking (Valley)     Rourke Cutts (Valley
  Kaelen Harvey (Norths)     Esto Jansen van Rensburg (UQ)     Wiebe de Jong (UQ)
  Liam Holmes (Bulimba)     Luke Keir (Norths)     Harrison Falk (Pine Hills)
  Lachlan Johnson (Valley)     Cameron Lossberg (UQ)     Ashton Gannon (Bulimba)
  Ollie Jones-Drummond (Bulimba)     James Neubecker (Easts)     Lucas Ginn (Easts)
  Joshua Kerr (Valley)     Charlie Savage (Easts)     Alexander Gurrieri-Hyland (Bulimba)
  Mitchell Little-Kidner (Saints)     Peyton Saxil (Commercial)     Nathan Kemp (Saints)
  Jack MacPherson (Saints)     Thomas van Gerwen (Commercial)     Lewis Kross (Redcliffe)
  Daniel Thirgood (Norths)     Brodie Weatherley (Commercial)     Diesel Robinson (Saints)
  Logan Thomas (Saints)     Oliver Woolveridge (Valley)     Harrison Rogusz (Saints)
              Alistair Schweitzer (Norths)
               
Mngr: Peter MacPherson   Mngr: Mariza  Jansen van Rensberg   Mngr: Lieuwke de Jong
Coach: Renae Holmes   Coach: Wade Harris   Coach: Steve Bowers

(On small screen devices the above tables may be best viewed by rotating the device 90 degrees.)