Under 11 Representative Program Information

Nominations Open

Friday 8 March, 2019 Tap this link to nominate. L O O K !

PLEASE NOTE! Some people are experiencing issues when completing the form for Under 11. They are returned to the beginning of the process when they should progress to the payment gateway. We received this from HA: “A few of our people were being sent in a loop back to the start when trying to pay.  What I found was that if the person's name pre-populates when they log in and they can't complete the nomination, they simply have to add themselves as a new person or add another (ignore the pre-populate) and this then allows them to complete their nomination.”

Nominations Close Friday 24 May, 2019

Age Eligibility

01.01.08 - 31.12.10

Players who are eligible to trial for Under 11 Representative Teams by virtue of their DOB, who have subsequently trialled for Under 13 Representative Teams and were selected in an Under 13 Representative Team, are no longer considered eligible to trial for Under 11 Representative Teams.

Trials
Sunday 2 June, 2019: 8.00 - 11.00am, SHC Grass Field 5 & 6 (Bulimba home grounds)
Sunday 9 June, 2019: 8.00 - 11.00am, SHC Grass Field 5 & 6 (Bulimba home grounds)
Sunday 16 June, 2019: 8.00 - 11.00am, SHC Grass Field 5 & 6 (Bulimba home grounds)
Tap here for 16 June Info!
 
Teams are expected to be announced on Wednesday 19 June, 2019.
Training
Sunday 23 June, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am, SHC Grass Fields 5 & 6 (Bulimba home grounds) - CANCELLED
Sunday 14 July, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am, SHC Grass Fields 5 & 6 (Bulimba home grounds)
Sunday 21 July, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am, SHC Grass Fields 5 & 6 (Bulimba home grounds)
Sunday 28 July, 2019: 8.30 - 10.00am, SHC Grass Fields 5 & 6 (Bulimba home grounds)
U11 Coulter Shield: Downey Park,
Brisbane
(4 teams)
Sunday 4 August, 2019
All players nominating for selection trials must be available to participate at Coulter Shield and attend the scheduled Brisbane training sessions.
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $45 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc.
  • Uniform Orders - see the side panel (or below).

 
 

Brisbane Under 11 Teams for Coulter Shield

 Sunday 4 August, 2019 at Downey Park, Brisbane (hosted by BHA)
 
The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on

Brisbane 1   Brisbane 2
  Micah Armstrong (Easts)     Elliot Alexander (Pine Hills)
  Aidan Bowers (Valley)     Alexander Dallow (Norths)
  Alexander Dunkley (Commercial)     Stanley Hambling (Redcliffe)
  Maxim Elias (Norths)     Liam Holmes (Easts)
  Liam Gannon (Bulimba)     Xavier Hopkins (UQ)
GK Lucan Ginn (Easts)     Riley Hosking (Valley)
  Christopher Heath (Easts)   GK Jonathan Kirk (PRStA)
  Patrick Holmes (Easts)     Christopher Limbert (Pine Hills)
  Ollie Jones-Drummond (Bulimba)     Harrison Lunn (Norths)
  Angus Kearney (PRStA)     Sam Mackley (Commercial)
  Thomas Quine (Norths)     Henry Moore (Valley)
  Thomas Robertson (PRStA)     Jett Pickering-Buchmaier (PRStA)
  Ethan Ward (Commercial)     Peyton Saxil (Commercial)
  Thomas Zuideveld (Bulimba)     Lincoln Stockwell (UQ)
         
         
         
Manager: Dave Cullen   Manager: Kylie Pickering
Coach: Chris Hambling   Coach: Stewart Kirk
         
         
Brisbane 3   Brisbane 4
GK Mitchell Aitchison (Commercial)   GK Harley Baker (KWS)
  Cael Armitage (Valley)     Riley Bransdon (Easts)
  Liam Bell (Pine Hills)     Charlie Clapham (Easts)
  Ben Chiu Chong (Commercial)     Max Clark (UQ)
  Hugh Crawford (Norths)     Declan Clifford (Commercial)
  Hugh Jones (Easts)     Julian Geldenhuys (Norths)
  Joshua Kerr (KWS)   GK Henry Hilliard (Easts)
  Mitchell Little (PRStA)     Finn Holland (UQ)
  Cameron Lossberg (UQ)     Jack MacPherson (PRStA)
  Ryan Minnie (Easts)     Cameron Mclay (Easts)
GK Tayt Nichols     Ethan Messer (Pine Hills)
  Charlie Savage (Easts)     Diesel Robinson (PRStA)
  Ben Somers (Redcliffe)     Harrison Rogusz (PRStA)
  Daniel Thirgood (Norths)     Joseph Wedmaier (Commercial)
         
         
         
Manager: Lyle & Carol Chiu Chong   Manager: Peter MacPherson
Coach: Peter Somers   Coach: Brett Holland