Weekly Rostered Umpire Allocations

The BHA Director of Competitions will endeavour to have posted on this page a list of the Fixtures for the coming week showing the Rostered (back-up) Umpiring  allocations. Ideally the new roster will be published here each Monday evening or Tuesday morning. 

Club and Team Officials are encouraged to visit this page to view and/or print the most recent roster.

To print use the 'Print' button at the bottom of this page.

Rotating small screen devices will assist when viewing the following table. 

Week Beginning: Monday 14 June 2021
 
MHL1-5 Note: MHL1/2 has now split into MHL1 & MHL2
Tuesday 15 Jun 2021
Rnd Div Team V Team Time Field Rostered Umpiring
13 MHL 5 Eastern Suburbs v Northern Suburbs 7.00pm SHC 1 2 x SWU 4
13 MHL 4 Bulimba v South West United 8.10pm SHC 1 2 x ES 5
13 MHL 4 Kedron Wavell v PR StAndrews 9.20pm SHC 1 2 x Bul 4
               
13 MHL 5 South West United v Bulimba 7.00pm SHC 2 2 x SBS 5
13 MHL 5 Pine Hills v Southbank Storm 8.10pm SHC 2 2 x SWU 5
13 MHL 5 South Bne Eagles v Kedron Wavell 9.20pm SHC 2 2 x PH 5
               
1 MHL 1 Redcliffe Leagues v Kedron Wavell 7.00pm BP 1 2 x UQ 1
1 MHL 1 University of Qld v PR StAndrews 8.10pm BP 1 2 x KWS 1
               
1 MHL 2 South West United v Eastern Suburbs 1 7.30pm RED 2 x UQ 2
1 MHL 2 University of Qld v Eastern Suburbs 2 8.40pm RED 2 x SWU 2
               
12 MHL 3 Eastern Suburbs v Kedron Wavell 7.00pm EHTT 2 x NS 3
12 MHL 3 Bulimba v Northern Suburbs 8.10pm EHTT 2 x KWS 3
               
12 MHL 3 University of Qld v Commercial 7.40pm UQ 4 2 x Val 4
13 MHL 4 Northern Suburbs v Valley 8.50pm UQ 4 2 x Com 3
               
1 MHL 2 Valley v Bye      
1 MHL 1 QUT v Bye      
               
13 MHL 4 Commercial v Bye      
               
JHL When Official Umpires are not available at Junior matches, participating Teams are each required to provide a suitable person to umpire. When only one Official Umpire is available then the Team named first in revSPORT is required to provide a suitable person to umpire with the Official Umpire.
               
BHL 1, 2 & 3  
Saturday 19 Jun 2021
Rnd Div Team V Team Time Field Rostered Umpiring
10 BHL 1 Kedron Wavell v Labrador 4.30pm SHC 1 1 Ked 2 & 1 Lab 2
  BHL 2 Kedron Wavell v Labrador 6.00pm SHC 1 1 Ked 1 & 1 Lab 1
               
  BHL 3 Commercial v Redcliffe Leagues 12:00n SHC 2 1 Com 2 & 1 Red 2
  BHL 2 Commercial v Redcliffe Leagues 1.30pm SHC 2 1 Com 3 & 1 Red 3
  BHL 1 Commercial v Redcliffe Leagues 3.00pm SHC 2 1 Uni 1 & 1 Nor 1
  BHL 1 University of Qld v Northern Suburbs 4.30pm SHC 2 1 Com 1 & 1 Red 1
  BHL 2 University of Qld v Northern Suburbs 6.00pm SHC 2 1 Uni 3 & 1 SWU1 3
  BHL 3 University of Qld v South West Utd 1 7.30pm SHC 2 1 Uni 2 & 1 Nor 2
               
  BHL 3 Valley v PR StAndrews 12:00n BP 2 1 Val 2 & 1 PRS 2
  BHL 2 Valley v PR StAndrews 1.30pm BP 2 1 Val 3 & 1 PRS 3
  BHL 1 Valley v PR StAndrews 3.00pm BP 2 1 Eas 1 & 1 Bul 1
  BHL 1 Eastern Suburbs v Bulimba 4.30pm BP 2 1 Val 1 & 1 PRS 1
  BHL 2 Eastern Suburbs v Bulimba 6.00pm BP 2 1 Eas 3 & 1 Bul 3
  BHL 3 Eastern Suburbs v Bulimba 7.30pm BP 2 1 Eas 2 & 1 Bul 2
               
  BHL 3 South West Utd 2 v Bye      
               
               
CHL            
Saturday 19 Jun 2021 - Shaw Park
Rnd Div Team V Team Time Field Rostered Umpiring
12
CHL
Commercial 2 v University 1:30pm Shaw 1 COM1
Valley v Commercial 1 3:00pm Shaw 1 UNI
Norths v Bye      
               
BHL 4, 5 & 6            
Sunday 20 Jun 2021
Rnd Div Team V Team Time Field Rostered Umpiring
12 BHL 5 PR StAndrews v Eastern Suburbs 12.00n SHC 1 1 PRS 4 & 1 Eas1 4
13 BHL 4 PR StAndrews v Eastern Suburbs 1 1.30pm SHC 1 1 PRS 5 & 1 Eas 5
12 BHL 6 Northern Suburbs v South West United 3.00pm SHC 1 1 Nor 5 & 1 SWU 5
12 BHL 5 Northern Suburbs v South West United 4.30pm SHC 1 1 Nor 6 & 1 SWU 6
               
12 BHL 6 Pine Hills v University of Qld 2 12.00n SHC 2 1 Red 5 & 1 Uni2 5
12 BHL 5 Redcliffe Leagues v University of Qld 2 1.30pm SHC 2 1 PHS 6 & 1 Uni2 6
13 BHL 4 Commercial v University of Qld 3.00pm SHC 2 1 Com 6 & 1 Eas1 6
12 BHL 6 Commercial v Eastern Suburbs 1 4.30pm SHC 2 1 Com 4 & 1 Uni 4
               
12 BHL 6 Kedron Wavell v Eastern Suburbs 2 12.00n EHTT 1 Bul 5 & 1 Ked 5
12 BHL 5 Bulimba v Kedron Wavell 1.30pm EHTT 1 Ked 6 & 1 Eas2 6
13 BHL 4 Eastern Suburbs 2 v Bulimba 3.00pm EHTT 1 Bul 5 & 1 Ked 5
               
13 BHL 4 Valley v Northern Suburbs 12.00n UQ 4 1 Uni1 5 & 1 Val 5
12 BHL 5 University of Qld 1 v Valley 1.30pm UQ 4 1 Val 4 & 1 Nor 4
12 BHL 6 University of Qld 1 v Valley 3.00pm UQ 4 1 Uni1 5 & 1 Val 5

While we endeavour to provide accurate, up to date information pertaining to the Draws on this page, it is possibe for the match details to get out of step with the Draws posted in revSPORT. The match details in revSPORT should always be considered as correct unless otherwise advised. E. & O. E.