Office Bearers

Patron

The Office of the Lord Mayor

President

Immediate Past President

Todd Fuller

Dushen Salecich

Life Members

Messrs: EJ Coulter (deceased); HS Josiffe (deceased); GW (Terry) Moessinger AM (deceased);
A Hayward (deceased); M Harris (deceased); B Garraway (deceased); S Griffin OAM;
HAE Spice (deceased); RA Marsden; EK Spice; D Hicks; K Leslie (deceased); K Mapp; D Salecich;
Mrs P Hawgood; Mr: N Ludwig; Mr P Saunders (deceased); Mrs J Grant; Mr G Swann; Mr RE Marsden

General Secretary

Hon Treasurer

Kim Rendell

Ronald Marsden

Board of Directors

Adam Barry; Gavin Burchmann; Anthony (Tony) Comerford; Bruce Curtis; Todd Fuller;
Dale Heremaia; Anthony Kenny; Ken McCoombes; Ron Marsden; Alison Pritchard; Steve Rogers

Hon Auditor

Ray Martin (Charles Standford and Associates)

Judiciary Committee

Appeals Committee


At least one person is nominated per Club. The 2021 list is:
Chris Clark; Brad Mathers; Denis Cush;
Jacob Toigo; Peter McLeod, Darren Cook;
Douglas King; Russell Tuck; Phil Parkinson; Ross Hall

 


The 2021 Committee is: Glenn Dickson; David Reardon
 

Finance Committee

Grounds Committee

TBA

BHA Board as required

Support Staff

Hockey Development Coordinator (HDC): Linda Francis

Accounts Manager: Susan Johnston

 

Selectors

(Generally these are updated as appointments are announced)
Seniors:   Dushen Salecich, Anthony Kenny, Christian Bourke
Under 18:   Geoff Hawgood, Bruce Robertson, Ian Mundy
Under 15:   tba
Under 13:  Jason Hayle, Brad Mathers, Steve Bowers, Charles Strickland
 Under 11:   tba
Masters:   tba
   

Brisbane Representative Teams 2021
Managers, Coaches and Officials

(Generally this table is updated after appointments have been announced. Rotate small screen devices to view this table.)
Team Manager Coach Ast Coach Umpire Tech Officer Tour Manager
Open 1 Bourke Matt Pembroke - - - -
Open 2 n/a - - - - -
Under 18-1 Geoff Hawgood Bruce Robertson - - - -
Under 18-2 Renee Schafer Brad Mathers - - - -
Under 18-3 n/a - - - - -
Under 15-1 - - - - - -
Under 15-2 - - - - - -
Under 15-3 n/a - - - - -
Under 13-1 Craig Cabot Jason Hayle - - - -
Under 13-2 Charles Strickland Wade Harris - - - -
Under 13-3 Mariza Jansen van Rensburg Steve Bowers - - - -
Under 11-1 - - - - - -
Under 11-2 - - - - - -
Under 11-3 - - - - - -
Under 11-4 - - - - - -
             
Notes: Not all Teams are formed each year.    
  An Assistant Coach is not necessarily appointed to every Team.