Brisbane Under 18 Teams for State Championships

Toowomba: 25 - 27 June, 2017

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 15 May 2017.

Team 1   Team 2
  First Name Last Name Club     First Name Last Name Club
1 Joshua Blakey Redcliffe   1 Ashton Brown Easts
2 Michael Doan Easts   2 Steven Collins Easts
3 Thomas Fletcher Norths   3 Declan Baker Kedron
4 Lewis Fossey Kedron   4 Cameron Bell Easts
5 Ben Gray Bulimba   5 Lindsay Bowles Bulimba
6 Liam Hart Saints   6 Joseph Brown Kedron
7 Matthew Hough Bulimba   7 Harrison Stephen Courtney Easts
8 Bailey Hoyland Meaker Norths   8 Jesse Gray Bulimba
9 David Hubbard Easts   9 Corey Hale Bulimba
10 Harry Kettewell Saints   10 Cooper Hanscomb Easts
11 Caleb McCoombes Commercial   11 Alex Hough Bulimba
12 Will Prest Easts   12 Jack Naylor Redcliffe
13 Luke Randle Bulimba   13 Matt Petzer Saints
14 Angus Robertson Commercial   14 Patrick Rendell Valley
15 Shaun Smith Redcliffe   15 Oliver Roberts Easts
16 Owen Smith Redcliffe   16 Chandan Smith Saints
17 Connor Yates Commercial   17 William Treacy Norths
                 
  Manager: Steve Kettewell       Manager: Ryan Baker  
  Coach: John Beale       Coach: Greg Rendell  


 

Under 18 Representative Program Information

Nominations Open

Monday 20 March, 2017. Tap this link to nominate.

Nominations Close

Wednesday, 3 May 2017 (extended)

Trials

Sunday 7 May, 2017: 8.00 - 10.00am @ SHC1
Sunday 14 May, 2017: 8.00 - 10.00am @ SHC1
 

Teams are expected to be announced on Tuesday 16 May, 2017.
Clubs will be advised and the players will be listed on this page above.

Training

Sunday 21 May, 2017: 9.30 - 11.00am @ SHC1
Sunday 28 May, 2017: 9.30 - 11.00am @ SHC1
Sunday 4 June, 2017: 9.30 - 11.00am @ SHC2
Sunday 11 June, 2017: 9.30 - 11.00am @ SHC1
Sunday 18 June, 2017: 9.30 - 11.00am @ UQ Field 4
 

All players to arrive at 9.15am ready for 9.30 - 11.00am on the pitch!

If dates and/or times change, players will be advised.

State Championships - Toowoomba
(2 teams)
Sunday 25 - Tuesday 27 June, 2017
Teams will travel Saturday 24 June, 2017
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $30 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc.
  • State Championships Cost: $500 per player (Board approved) - to be paid by Friday 16 June, 2017.
  • Cost includes: team accommodation, bus to/from Toowoomba and during the tournament, breakfasts, dinners, training, playing shirts, team photo. Lunch/snacks are extra (approximately $10-$15 per day) and will be organised by team managers.
  • Uniform Orders - see the side panel (or below).