Brisbane Under 13 Teams for State Championships

Gladstone: 1 - 4 July, 2017

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 9 May, 2017.

Brisbane 1      Brisbane 2      Brisbane 3
1 Jacob Anderson (PRStA)   1 Jake Batista (KW)   1 Jude Armstrong (Bulimba)
2 Anton Boujaoude (Commercial)   2 Sam Battams (Norths)   2 Oliver Buck (Norths)
3 Ethan Cabot (KW)   3 Christopher Belcher (Commercial)   3 Luke Darlington (Pine Hills)
4 Geoffrey Crofton (Valley)   4 Oliver Bryans (KW)   4 Thomas Davies (Norths)
5 Bailey Fletcher (Norths)   5 Toby Bunt (Pine Hills)   5 Michael Desses (Bulimba)
6 Robert Hawgood (Bulimba)   6 Noah Craig (Easts)   6 Jacob Donald (Valley)
7 Lachlan Nye (PRStA)   7 Rhys Dodd (Valley)   7 Ryley Dos Santos (UQ)
8 Seamus Penny (Valley)   8 Noah Edmonds (Easts)   8 Isaac Hall (KW)
9 Oliver Pressland (Commercial)   9 Aidan Holland (UQ)   9 Dylan Heath (Easts)
10 Cooper Punch (PRStA)   10 Nicholas Keir (Norths)   10 Jaiden Loveday (UQ)
11 James Quin (PRStA)   11 Koby Laine (Easts)   11 Cooper Lunn (Norths)
12 Jarrod Robertson (Commercial)   12 Jackson Newcombe (UQ)   12 Alistair McClure (Norths)
13 Lachlan Robertson (KW)   13 Alex Shaw (KW)   13 Rory O'Brien (Norths)
14 Oliver Turner (PRStA)   14 Seth Street-Thompson (PRStA)   14 Matthew Smeulders (Bulimba)
            15 Leo Sutton (Bulimba)
               
Manager: Craig Cabot   Manager: John (Tony) Dodd   Manager:  
Coach: Bruce Robertson   Coach: Brett Holland   Coach: Sam Brooks
               

Under 13 Representative Program Information

Nominations Open Monday 13 March, 2017. Tap this link to nominate.
Nominations Close Thursday 20 April, 2017
Trials
Week 1 trials: Sunday 23 April, 7.30 - 9.30am, SHC2
Week 2 trials: Monday 1 May, 7.30 - 9.30am, EHTT
U13 Coulter Shield: Sunshine Coast Sunday 7 May, 2017
Training
Sunday 21 May, 2017: 8.00 - 9.30am @ SHC1
Sunday 28 May, 2017: 8.00 - 9.30am @ SHC1
Sunday 4 June, 2017: 8.00 - 9.30am @ SHC2
Sunday 11 June, 2017: 8.00 - 9.30am @ SHC1
Sunday 18 June, 2017: 8.00 - 9.30am @ Shaw Park, Valley Hockey Club
Sunday 25 June, 2017: 8.00 - 9.30am @ SHC1
State Championships - Gladstone
(3 teams)
Saturday 1 - Tuesday 4 July, 2017
Teams will travel Friday 30 June, 2017
All players nominating for selection trials must be available to participate at both Coulter Shield and State Championships and attend the scheduled Brisbane training sessions.
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $40 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc.
  • State Championships Cost: $750 per player (Board approved) - to be paid by Friday 23 June, 2017.
  • Cost includes: team accommodation, bus to/from Gladstone and during the tournament, breakfasts, dinners, training, playing shirts, team photo.  Lunches/snacks are extra (approximately $10-15 per day) and will be organised by team managers.
  • Uniform Orders - Uniforms must be ordered online (see link on this page on the side panel). All uniforms to be collected from the Uniform Shop at the BHA office this Friday night 5 May, between 6.15pm - 9.00pm. Please contact office on 3899 4399 if this time isn't suitable.

Selected Under 13 Teams for Coulter Shield

Sunshine Coast: Sunday 7 May, 2017

The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 2 May, 2017.

Brisbane 1      Brisbane 2      Brisbane 3
1 Jacob Anderson   1 Jake Batista   1 Jude Armstrong
2 Anton Boujaoude   2 Sam Battams   2 Oliver Buck
3 Ethan Cabot   3 Christopher Belcher   3 Luke Darlington
4 Geoffrey Crofton   4 Oliver Bryans   4 Thomas Davies
5 Bailey Fletcher   5 Toby Bunt (GK)   5 Michael Desses
6 Robert Hawgood   6 Noah Craig   6 Jacob Donald
7 Nicholas Keir   7 Rhys Dodd   7 Ryley Dos Santos (GK)
8 Lachlan Nye   8 Noah Edmonds   8 Isaac Hall
9 Seamus Penny (GK)   9 Koby Laine   9 Dylan Heath
10 Oliver Pressland   10 Aidan Holland   10 Jaiden Loveday
11 Cooper Punch   11 Jackson Newcombe   11 Cooper Lunn
12 Jarrod Robertson   12 James Quin   12 Alistair McClure
13 Lachlan Robertson   13 Alex Shaw   13 Rory O'Brien
14 Oliver Turner   14 Seth Street-Thompson   14 Matthew Smeulders
            15 Leo Sutton (GK)
               
Manager:     Manager:     Manager:  
Coach: Bruce Robertson   Coach: Brett Holland   Coach: Sam Brooks