Brisbane Under 11 Teams for Coulter Shield

 Sunday 6 August, 2017 at Downey Park, Brisbane (hosted by BHA)
 
The following teams were ratified by the BHA Board of Management on 28 June, 2017.
 
Brisbane 1   Brisbane 2
1 Jesse Bender (Red)   1 Riley Bailey (PRStA)
2 Fletcher Cabot (KW)   2 Jonathan Boyce (Pine Hills)
3 Karmichael Dee (Bulimba)   3 Charlie Capper (Easts)
4 Zack dos Santos (UQ)   4 Thomas Deakin (Bulimba)
5 Jonty Gannon (Bulimba)   5 Indigo Dorrat (Commercial)
6 Cody Hale (Bulimba)   6 Igor Elias (Norths)
7 Liam Harrold (PRStA)   7 Aodhan Greene (KW)
8 Ella Hawgood (Bulimba)   8 Georgia Harris (Valley)
9 Joel Hubbard (Easts)   9 Dominic Holliday (Commercial)
10 Ronan Maddocks (Norths)   10 William McCormick (UQ)
11 Cooper Nicholls (KW)   11 Thomas Quine (Norths)
12 William Pobjie (KW)   12 Kodi Ray (Redcliffe)
13 Oliver Shinkel (Norths)   13 Alessio Sollazzo (Redcliffe)
GK Trystam-Daniel Smith (Bulimba)   GK Louisa Heffernan (Valley)
         
Manager: David Cullen   Manager: Nick Deakin
Coach: David Anderson   Coach: Glen Gannon
         
         
Brisbane 3   Brisbane 4
1 Luke Bowers (PRStA)   1 Thomas Alexander (UQ)
2 Lukas Browne (Easts)   2 Owen Arnold (Commercial)
3 Jordan Donald (Valley)   3 Jake Collyer (Valley)
4 Rhys Harris (Valley)   4 Liam Gannon (Bulimba)
5 Tyler Kerr (KW)   5 Matthew Guscott (KW)
6 Max Mackley (Commercial)   6 Malachi Hall (KW)
7 Paul Nilsen (Norths)   7 Jayden Horsey (Norths)
8 Ben Smith (Easts)   8 Angus Kearney (KW)
9 Cameron Strickland (Valley)   9 Zed Lee (KW)
10 Cameron Toon (Easts)   10 Harrison Lunn (Norths)
11 Rowan Toon (Easts)   11 Milo Masters (UQ)
12 Tom Ward (KW)   12 Jack Rendall (Easts)
13 Joshua Watson (Commercial)   13 Thomas Robertson (PRStA)
GK Lamond Asi (PRStA)   GK Harrison Frost (Valley)
         
Manager: Michelle Donald   Manager: Becky Robertson
Coach: Wade Harris   Coach: Tony Robertson
         

 


Under 11 Representative Program Information

Nominations Open Tuesday 2 May, 2017. Tap this link to nominate.
Nominations Close Monday 22 May, 2017
Trials
Sunday 28 May, 2017, 8.00 - 11.00am, SHC Grass Field 5
Sunday 4 June, 2017, 8.00 - 11.00am, SHC Grass Field 5
Sunday 11 June, 2017, 8.00 - 11.00am, SHC Grass Field 5 - CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN
Further trials are being held to allow selectors to finalise their teams. Players have been notified by email.
 
Teams are expected to be announced on Friday 30 June, 2017
Training
Sunday 9 July, 2017, 8.30 - 10.00am, SHC Grass Fields 5 & 6
Sunday 16 July, 2017, 8.30 - 10.00am, SHC Grass Fields 5 & 6
Sunday 23 July, 2017, 8.30 - 10.00am, SHC Grass Fields 5 & 6
Sunday 30 July, 2017, 8.30 - 10.00am, Downey Park Field 12
U11 Coulter Shield: Downey Park, Brisbane
(4 teams)
Sunday 6 August, 2017
All players nominating for selection trials must be available to participate at Coulter Shield and attend the scheduled Brisbane training sessions.
 
  • Selection Trials/Nomination Fee: $30 per player - payable when nominating using the link above. Covers turf hire, coaches, admin, etc.
  • Uniform Orders - see the side panel (or below).