Northside - Under 7 & Under 9 Competition

Please note that PR St Andrews has entered another team in the Under 7 Competition eliminating the Bye. As a consequence, some matches have been moved for some weeks between fields.

NORTHSIDE UNDER 7 & UNDER 9 COMPETITION
Weeks 1 - 4 (21/4 - 12/5) at Finsbury Park, Finsbury Street, Newmarket
Under 7 Games commence at 6:20pm; Under 9 Games commence at 7:10pm
Age Group Date Team v Team Field
Under 7 21/04/17 Valley White v Commercial Blue 1
Under 7 21/04/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Norths Blue 2
Under 7 21/04/17 Valley Blue v Pine Hills Navy 3
Under 7 21/04/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Commercial White 4
Under 7 21/04/17 Norths Black v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 21/04/17 Kedron Wavell v Commercial Blue 1
Under 9 21/04/17 Commercial White v Valley Blue 2
Under 9 21/04/17 Valley White v Pine Hills Navy 3
Under 9 21/04/17 Pine Hills Yellow v PR St Andrews Blue 4
Under 9 21/04/17 PR St Andrews White v Norths Blue 5
Under 9 21/04/17 Norths Black v Bye -
           
Under 7 28/04/17 Commercial White v Norths Blue 1
Under 7 28/04/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Commercial Blue 2
Under 7 28/04/17 Valley White v PR St Andrews White 3
Under 7 28/04/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Pine Hills Navy 4
Under 7 28/04/17 Norths Black v Valley Blue 5
Under 9 28/04/17 Norths Blue v Commercial White 1
Under 9 28/04/17 Pine Hills Navy v Commercial Blue 2
Under 9 28/04/17 PR St Andrews White v Pine Hills Yellow 3
Under 9 28/04/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Kedron Wavell 4
Under 9 28/04/17 Norths Black v Valley White 5
Under 9 28/04/17 Valley Blue v Bye -
           
Under 7 05/05/17 Commercial White v PR St Andrews Blue 1
Under 7 05/05/17 Commercial Blue v Valley Blue 2
Under 7 05/05/17 Norths Blue v Valley White 3
Under 7 05/05/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Norths Black 4
Under 7 05/05/17 Pine Hills Navy v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 05/05/17 PR St Andrews White v Commercial Blue 1
Under 9 05/05/17 Valley White v Commercial White 2
Under 9 05/05/17 Norths Black v Valley Blue 3
Under 9 05/05/17 Norths Blue v Pine Hills Navy 4
Under 9 05/05/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Kedron Wavell 5
Under 9 05/05/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Bye -
           
Under 7 12/05/17 Commercial White v Norths Black 1
Under 7 12/05/17 Valley Blue v PR St Andrews White 2
Under 7 12/05/17 Commercial Blue v PR St Andrews Blue 3
Under 7 12/05/17 Pine Hills Navy v Valley White 4
Under 7 12/05/17 Norths Blue v Pine Hills Yellow 5
Under 9 12/05/17 Commercial White v Kedron Wavell 1
Under 9 12/05/17 Valley White v Commercial Blue 2
Under 9 12/05/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Valley Blue 3
Under 9 12/05/17 PR St Andrews White v Pine Hills Navy 4
Under 9 12/05/17 Norths Black v PR St Andrews Blue 5
Under 9 12/05/17 Norths Blue v Bye -
           
Weeks 5 - 8 (19/5 - 9/6) at Dorrington Park, Mirrabooka Road, Ashgrove
Under 7 Games commence at 6:20pm; Under 9 Games commence at 7:10pm
Age Group Date Team v Team Field
Under 7 19/05/17 Norths Black v Pine Hills Navy 1
Under 7 19/05/17 Valley Blue v Norths Blue 2
Under 7 19/05/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Pine Hills Yellow 3
Under 7 19/05/17 Valley White v Commercial White 4
Under 7 19/05/17 Commercial Blue v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 19/05/17 Norths Blue v Commercial Blue 1
Under 9 19/05/17 Norths Black v Kedron Wavell 2
Under 9 19/05/17 PR St Andrews White v Commercial White 3
Under 9 19/05/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Valley Blue 4
Under 9 19/05/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Valley White 5
Under 9 19/05/17 Pine Hills Navy v Bye -
           
Under 7 26/05/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Norths Black 1
Under 7 26/05/17 Commercial White v Valley Blue 2
Under 7 26/05/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Valley White 3
Under 7 26/05/17 Commercial Blue v Pine Hills Navy 4
Under 7 26/05/17 Norths Blue v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 26/05/17 Norths Black v PR St Andrews White 1
Under 9 26/05/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Valley White 2
Under 9 26/05/17 Norths Blue v Pine Hills Yellow 3
Under 9 26/05/17 Pine Hills Navy v Commercial White 4
Under 9 26/05/17 Valley Blue v Kedron Wavell 5
Under 9 26/05/17 Commercial Blue v Bye -
           
Under 7 02/06/17 Norths Black v Valley White 1
Under 7 02/06/17 Norths Blue v Commercial Blue 2
Under 7 02/06/17 Pine Hills Yellow v PR St Andrews White 3
Under 7 02/06/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Valley Blue 4
Under 7 02/06/17 Commercial White v Pine Hills Navy 5
Under 9 02/06/17 Valley Blue v Norths Blue 1
Under 9 02/06/17 Commercial Blue v Norths Black 2
Under 9 02/06/17 Pine Hills Navy v PR St Andrews Blue 3
Under 9 02/06/17 Commercial White v Pine Hills Yellow 4
Under 9 02/06/17 Kedron Wavell v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 02/06/17 Valley White v Bye -
           
Under 7 09/06/17 Norths Black v Commercial Blue 1
Under 7 09/06/17 Pine Hills Navy v Norths Blue 2
Under 7 09/06/17 Valley Blue v Pine Hills Yellow 3
Under 7 09/06/17 Valley White v PR St Andrews Blue 4
Under 7 09/06/17 Commercial White v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 09/06/17 Commercial White v Norths Black 1
Under 9 09/06/17 Valley Blue v Pine Hills Navy 2
Under 9 09/06/17 Kedron Wavell v Norths Blue 3
Under 9 09/06/17 Valley White v PR St Andrews White 4
Under 9 09/06/17 Commercial Blue v PR St Andrews Blue 5
Under 9 09/06/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Bye -
           
Saturday 17 June – Mid-Season U7/U9 Carnival at Shaw Park
Includes Teams from both Northside & Southside Competitions
           
Weeks 9 - 11 (14/7 - 28/7) at Shaw Park, Shaw Road, Wooloowin
Under 7 Games commence at 6:20pm; Under 9 Games commence at 7:10pm
Age Group Date Team v Team Field
Under 7 14/07/17 Commercial Blue v Valley White 1
Under 7 14/07/17 Norths Blue v PR St Andrews Blue 2
Under 7 14/07/17 Pine Hills Navy v Valley Blue 3
Under 7 14/07/17 Commercial White v Pine Hills Yellow 4
Under 7 14/07/17 Norths Black v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 14/07/17 Valley Blue v PR St Andrews White 1
Under 9 14/07/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Norths Blue 2
Under 9 14/07/17 Pine Hills Navy v Norths Black 3
Under 9 14/07/17 Commercial Blue v Pine Hills Yellow 4
Under 9 14/07/17 Kedron Wavell v Valley White 5
Under 9 14/07/17 Commercial White v Bye -
           
Under 7 21/07/17 Pine Hills Navy v Valley White 1
Under 7 21/07/17 Norths Blue v Commercial White 2
Under 7 21/07/17 Valley Blue v Norths Black 3
Under 7 21/07/17 Commercial Blue v Pine Hills Yellow 4
Under 7 21/07/17 PR St Andrews Blue v PR St Andrews White 5
Under 9 21/07/17 Commercial White v PR St Andrews Blue 1
Under 9 21/07/17 Commercial Blue v Valley Blue 2
Under 9 21/07/17 Valley White v Norths Blue 3
Under 9 21/07/17 Pine Hills Yellow v Norths Black 4
Under 9 21/07/17 Kedron Wavell v Pine Hills Navy 5
Under 9 21/07/17 PR St Andrews White v Bye -
           
Under 7 28/07/17 Pine Hills Navy v PR St Andrews White 1
Under 7 28/07/17 Valley Blue v Commercial Blue 2
Under 7 28/07/17 Valley White v Norths Blue 3
Under 7 28/07/17 Norths Black v Pine Hills Yellow 4
Under 7 28/07/17 PR St Andrews Blue v Commercial White 5
Under 9 28/07/17 Valley Blue v Commercial White 1
Under 9 28/07/17 Pine Hills Navy v Valley White 2
Under 9 28/07/17 Norths Black v Pine Hills Yellow 3
Under 9 28/07/17 Norths Blue v PR St Andrews White 4
Under 9 28/07/17 Commercial Blue v PR St Andrews Blue 5
Under 9 28/07/17 Kedron Wavell v Bye -
           

Weeks 12 - 14 (4/8 - 18/8) at James Drysdale Reserve, Jinker Track, Bunya
 
Age Group Date & Time Team v Team Field
Under 7 04/08/17, 6.20pm Pine Hills Yellow v Norths Blue 1A
Under 7 04/08/17, 6.20pm Commercial White v Pine Hills Navy 1B
Under 7 04/08/17, 6.20pm PR St Andrews Blue v Commercial Blue 2A
Under 7 04/08/17, 6.20pm Norths Black v Valley White 2B
Under 7 04/08/17, 6.20pm Valley Blue v PR St Andrews White 3
Under 9 04/08/17, 6.20pm Commercial White v Norths Blue 4
Under 9 04/08/17, 7.10pm Pine Hills Yellow v PR St Andrews White 1
Under 9 04/08/17, 7.10pm Commercial Blue v Pine Hills Navy 2
Under 9 04/08/17, 7.10pm Kedron Wavell v PR St Andrews Blue 3
Under 9 04/08/17, 7.10pm Valley White v Norths Black 4
Under 9 04/08/17, 7.10pm Valley Blue v Bye -
           
Under 7 11/08/17, 6.20pm Pine Hills Navy v Norths Black 1A
Under 7 11/08/17, 6.20pm Pine Hills Yellow v PR St Andrews Blue 1B
Under 7 11/08/17, 6.20pm Norths Blue v Valley Blue 2A
Under 7 11/08/17, 6.20pm Commercial White v Valley White 2B
Under 7 11/08/17, 6.20pm Commercial Blue v PR St Andrews White 3
Under 9 11/08/17, 6.20pm Valley Blue v Norths Black 4
Under 9 11/08/17, 7.10pm Pine Hills Navy v Norths Blue 1
Under 9 11/08/17, 7.10pm Kedron Wavell v Pine Hills Yellow 2
Under 9 11/08/17, 7.10pm Commercial White v Valley White 3
Under 9 11/08/17, 7.10pm Commercial Blue v PR St Andrews White 4
Under 9 11/08/17, 7.10pm PR St Andrews Blue v Bye -
           
Under 7 18/08/17, 6.20pm Valley White v Pine Hills Yellow 1A
Under 7 18/08/17, 6.20pm Pine Hills Navy v Commercial Blue 1B
Under 7 18/08/17, 6.20pm Norths Black v PR St Andrews Blue 2A
Under 7 18/08/17, 6.20pm Norths Blue v PR St Andrews White 2B
Under 7 18/08/17, 6.20pm Valley Blue v Commercial White 3
Under 9 18/08/17, 6.20pm Commercial Blue v Valley White 4
Under 9 18/08/17, 7.10pm Valley Blue v Pine Hills Yellow 1
Under 9 18/08/17, 7.10pm Pine Hills Navy v PR St Andrews White 2
Under 9 18/08/17, 7.10pm PR St Andrews Blue v Norths Black 3
Under 9 18/08/17, 7.10pm Kedron Wavell v Commercial White 4
Under 9 18/08/17, 7.10pm Norths Blue v Bye -
           
Saturday 26 August - End Of Season Carnival at State Hockey Centre, Colmslie
Includes Teams from both Northside & Southside Competitions