Patron

The Office of the Lord Mayor

President

Immediate Past President

Dushen Salecich

Anthony (Tony) Comerford

Life Members

Messrs: EJ Coulter (deceased); HS Josiffe (deceased); GW (Terry) Moessinger AM (deceased);
A Hayward (deceased); M Harris (deceased); B Garraway (deceased); S Griffin OAM;
HAE Spice (deceased); RA Marsden; EK Spice; D Hicks; K Leslie (deceased); K Mapp; D Salecich;
Mrs P Hawgood; Mr: N Ludwig; Mr P Saunders (deceased); Mrs J Grant; Mr G Swann; Mr RE Marsden

General Secretary

Hon Treasurer

Kim Rendell

Ronald Marsden (from 27/02/2017)
Paul Saunders (to 17/02/2017)

Board of Directors

Dushen Salecich; Ron Marsden (fr 27/02/2017); Anthony (Tony) Comerford; Adam Barry; Russell Marsden;
Alison Pritchard; Anthony Kenny; Jacob Toigo; Michelle Weeks (res'd 15/05/17)

Hon Auditor

Ray Martin (Charles Standford and Associates)

Judiciary Committee

Appeals Committee


The 2017 Committee is:
David Readon; Jason Bayldon; Glenn Dickson;
Ross Hall; Glin Inmon; Frank Coman


The 2017 Committee is:
Todd Fuller; Phil Hack;
Darren Cook; Dale Heremaia

Finance Committee

Grounds Committee

TBA

BHA Board as required

Support Staff

Regional Coaching Director (RCD): Michael Evans (Res'd 24/10/2017)
 

Selectors

(Generally these are updated as appointments are announced)
Seniors:   Christian Bourke; Anthony Kenny; Dushen Salecich
Under 18:   Ken McCoombes; Adam Barry; Ian Mundy
Under 15:   Ken McCoombes, Geoff Hawgood, Michael Newell, Justin Brown
Under 13:   Sam Brooks; Tony Dodd; Craig Cabot
 Under 11:   Sam Brooks, David Anderson, Brett Holland, David Cullen, Tony Comerford
Masters:   
   

Brisbane Representative Team Managers and Coaches

(Generally these are updated as appointments are announced)
Super League -  Manager: Tony Comerford; Coach: Bruce Robertson; Ast Coach: tba
Open 1 -  
Open 2 -  not formed
Under 18 1 -  Manager: Steve Kettewell; Coach: John Beale; Ast Coach: na
 Under 18 2 -  Manager: Ryan Baker; Coach: Greg Rendell; Ast Coach: na
 Under 18 3 -  not formed
Under 15 1 -  Manager: Michael Newell; Coach: Gavin Hanscomb
 Under 15 2 -  Manager: Craig Cabot; Coach: Geoff Hawgood
 Under 15 3 -  not formed
Under 13 1 -  Manager: Craig Cabot; Coach: Bruce Robertson
 Under 13 2 -  Manager: John Dodd; Coach: Brett Holland
 Under 13 3 -  Manager: Helen Smeulders; Coach: Sam Brooks
Under 11 1 -  Manager: David Cullen; Coach: David Anderson
 Under 11 2 -  Manager: Nick Deakin; Coach: Glen Gannon
 Under 11 3 -  Manager: Michelle Donald; Coach: Wade Harris
 Under 11 4 -  Manager: Becky Robertson; Coach: Tony Robertson
Notes:  Not all Teams are formed each year.
 An Assistant Coach is not necessarily appointed to every Team.